/teams/index

Division III football team news, schedules and results

School Nickname Location Conference Region Surface Enrollment
Adrian Bulldogs Adrian, MI MIAA North Turf 1582
Albion Britons Albion, MI MIAA North Turf 1239
Albright Lions Reading, PA MAC East Turf 2330
Alfred State Pioneers Alfred, NY ECFC East Turf 3277
Alfred Saxons Alfred, NY E8 East Turf 1895
Allegheny Gators Meadville, PA NCAC North Turf 2080
Alma Scots Alma, MI MIAA North Turf 1331
Alvernia Golden Wolves Reading, PA MAC East Turf 1717
Amherst Mammoths Amherst, MA NESCAC East Turf 1792
Anderson Ravens Anderson, IN HCAC North Turf 1901
Anna Maria Amcats Paxton, MA ECFC East Turf 769
Augsburg Auggies Minneapolis, MN MIAC West Turf 2439
Augustana Vikings Rock Island, IL CCIW North Turf 2513
Aurora Spartans Aurora, IL NACC North Turf 2832
Austin Kangaroos Sherman, TX SAA South Grass 1249
Averett Cougars Danville, VA USAC South Turf 828
Baldwin Wallace Yellow Jackets Berea, OH OAC North Turf 3012
Bates Bobcats Lewiston, ME NESCAC East Turf 1773
Becker Hawks Leicester, MA CCC East Turf 1566
Belhaven Blazers Jackson, MS ASC South Turf 1241
Beloit Buccaneers Beloit, WI MWC West Turf 1288
Benedictine Eagles Lisle, IL NACC North Turf 3037
Berry Vikings Mount Berry, GA SAA South Turf 1882
Bethany Bison Bethany, WV PAC South Turf 712
Bethel Royals Arden Hills, MN MIAC West Grass 2699
Birmingham-Southern Panthers Birmingham, AL SAA South Turf 1385
Bluffton Beavers Bluffton, OH HCAC North Turf 723
Bowdoin Polar Bears Brunswick, ME NESCAC East Turf 1797
Brevard Tornados Brevard, NC USAC South Turf 713
Bridgewater State Bears Bridgewater, MA MASCAC East Turf 7959
Bridgewater Eagles Bridgewater, VA ODAC South Turf 1819
Brockport Golden Eagles Brockport, NY E8 East Turf 6304
Buena Vista Beavers Storm Lake, IA ARC West Turf 1873
Buffalo State Bengals Buffalo, NY LL East Turf 8797
Cal Lutheran Kingsmen Thousand Oaks, CA SCIAC West Turf 2477
Capital Crusaders Columbus, OH OAC North Turf 2329
Carleton Knights Northfield, MN MIAC West Grass 1975
Carnegie Mellon Tartans Pittsburgh, PA PAC South Turf 5609
Carroll Pioneers Waukesha, WI CCIW North Turf 2493
Carthage Red Men Kenosha, WI CCIW North Turf 2533
Case Western Reserve Spartans Cleveland, OH PAC South Turf 4196
Castleton Spartans Castleton, VT ECFC East Turf 1718
Catholic Cardinals Washington, DC NEWMAC East Turf 3409
Central Dutch Pella, IA ARC West Turf 1426
Centre Colonels Danville, KY SAA South Turf 1337
Chapman Panthers Orange, CA SCIAC West Turf 5433
Chicago Maroons Chicago, IL MWC West Turf 4955
Christopher Newport Captains Newport News, VA NJAC East Grass 4962
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Stags Claremont, CA SCIAC West Grass 2873
Coast Guard Bears New London, CT NEWMAC East Turf 963
Coe Kohawks Cedar Rapids, IA ARC West Turf 1249
Colby Mules Waterville, ME NESCAC East Turf 1847
Concordia (Wis.) Falcons Mequon, WI NACC North Turf 2521
Concordia-Chicago Cougars River Forest, IL NACC North Turf 1025
Concordia-Moorhead Cobbers Moorhead, MN MIAC West Turf 2815
Cornell Rams Mount Vernon, IA MWC West Turf 1103
Cortland Red Dragons Cortland, NY E8 East Turf 6203
Crown Storm St. Bonifacius, MN UMAC West Turf 915
Curry Colonels Milton, MA CCC East Turf 1976
Dean Bulldogs Franklin, MA ECFC East Grass 1095
Defiance Yellow Jackets Defiance, OH HCAC North Turf 507
Delaware Valley Aggies Doylestown, PA MAC East Turf 1761
Denison Big Red Granville, OH NCAC North Turf 2173
DePauw Tigers Greencastle, IN NCAC North Turf 2237
Dickinson Red Devils Carlisle, PA CC South Turf 2328
Dubuque Spartans Dubuque, IA ARC West Turf 1589
East Texas Baptist Tigers Marshall, TX ASC South Turf 1093
Elmhurst Bluejays Elmhurst, IL CCIW North Turf 2748
Emory and Henry Wasps Emory, VA ODAC South Turf 885
Endicott Gulls Beverly, MA CCC East Turf 2536
Eureka Red Devils Eureka, IL NACC North Turf 653
FDU-Florham Devils Madison, NJ MAC East Turf 2258
Ferrum Panthers Ferrum, VA ODAC South Turf 1311
Finlandia Lions Hancock, MI MIAA North Turf 335
Fitchburg State Falcons Fitchburg, MA MASCAC East Turf 3395
Framingham State Rams Framingham, MA MASCAC East Grass 3872
Franklin and Marshall Diplomats Lancaster, PA CC South Turf 2302
Franklin Grizzlies Franklin, IN HCAC North Turf 1012
Gallaudet Bison Washington, DC ECFC East Turf 959
Geneva Golden Tornadoes Beaver Falls, PA PAC South Turf 1564
George Fox Bruins Newberg, OR NWC West Turf 2108
Gettysburg Bullets Gettysburg, PA CC South Turf 2579
Greensboro Pride Greensboro, NC USAC South Grass 739
Greenville Panthers Greenville, IL UMAC West Grass 1018
Grinnell Pioneers Grinnell, IA MWC West Grass 1638
Grove City Wolverines Grove City, PA PAC South Turf 2509
Guilford Quakers Greensboro, NC ODAC South Turf 1676
Gustavus Adolphus Gusties St. Peter, MN MIAC West Turf 2342
Hamilton Continentals Clinton, NY NESCAC East Turf 1890
Hamline Pipers St. Paul, MN MIAC West Turf 1957
Hampden-Sydney Tigers Hampden-Sydney, VA ODAC South Grass 1080
Hanover Panthers Hanover, IN HCAC North Turf 1060
Hardin-Simmons Cowboys Abilene, TX ASC South Turf 1520
Hartwick Hawks Oneonta, NY E8 East Turf 1427
Heidelberg Student Princes Tiffin, OH OAC North Turf 994
Hendrix Warriors Conway, AR SAA South Turf 1317
Hiram Terriers Hiram, OH NCAC North Turf 905
Hobart Statesmen Geneva, NY LL East Turf 2307
Hope Flying Dutchmen Holland, MI MIAA North Turf 3093
Howard Payne Yellow Jackets Brownwood, TX ASC South Turf 1042
Huntingdon Hawks Montgomery, AL USAC South Turf 894
Husson Eagles Bangor, ME CCC East Turf 2227
Illinois College Blueboys Jacksonville, IL MWC West Turf 945
Illinois Wesleyan Titans Bloomington, IL CCIW North Turf 2113
Iowa Wesleyan Tigers Mount Pleasant, Iowa UMAC West Grass 479
Ithaca Bombers Ithaca, NY LL East Grass 6122
John Carroll Blue Streaks University Heights, OH OAC North Turf 2950
Johns Hopkins Blue Jays Baltimore, MD CC South Turf 6006
Juniata Eagles Huntingdon, PA CC South Turf 1453
Kalamazoo Hornets Kalamazoo, MI MIAA North Turf 1406
Kean Cougars Union, NJ NJAC East Turf 9282
Kenyon Lords Gambier, OH NCAC North Turf 1635
King's Monarchs Wilkes-Barre, PA MAC East Turf 1994
Knox Prairie Fire Galesburg, IL MWC West Turf 1355
La Verne Leopards La Verne, CA SCIAC West Turf 3106
LaGrange Panthers LaGrange, GA USAC South Turf 803
Lake Forest Foresters Lake Forest, IL MWC West Turf 1342
Lakeland Muskies Sheboygan, WI NACC North Turf 808
Lawrence Vikings Appleton, WI MWC West Turf 1415
Lebanon Valley Flying Dutchmen Annville, PA MAC East Turf 1611
Lewis and Clark Pioneers Portland, OR NWC West Turf 1911
Linfield Wildcats McMinnville, OR NWC West Turf 1615
Loras Duhawks Dubuque, IA ARC West Turf 1456
Louisiana College Wildcats Pineville, LA ASC South Turf 830
Luther Norse Decorah, IA ARC West Turf 2376
Lycoming Warriors Williamsport, PA MAC East Turf 1307
Macalester Scots St. Paul, MN MWC West Turf 2010
MacMurray Highlanders Jacksonville, IL UMAC West Grass 516
Maine Maritime Mariners Castine, ME NEWMAC East Turf 908
Manchester Spartans N. Manchester, IN HCAC North Grass 1276
Marietta Pioneers Marietta, OH OAC North Turf 1406
Martin Luther Knights New Ulm, MN UMAC West Grass 717
Mary Hardin-Baylor Crusaders Belton, TX ASC South Turf 2930
Maryville (Tenn.) Scots Maryville, TN USAC South Grass 1050
Mass-Dartmouth Corsairs North Dartmouth, MA MASCAC East Turf 6509
Massachusetts Maritime Buccaneers Buzzards Bay, MA MASCAC East Grass 1066
McDaniel Green Terror Westminster, MD CC South Turf 1584
McMurry War Hawks Abilene, TX ASC South Turf 1205
Merchant Marine Mariners Kings Point, NY NEWMAC East Turf 968
Methodist Monarchs Fayetteville, NC USAC South Grass 1974
Middlebury Panthers Middlebury, VT NESCAC East Turf 2411
Millikin Big Blue Decatur, IL CCIW North Turf 2118
Millsaps Majors Jackson, MS SAA South Turf 749
Minnesota-Morris Cougars Morris, MN UMAC West Turf 1461
Misericordia Cougars Dallas, PA MAC East Turf 1330
MIT Engineers Cambridge, MA NEWMAC East Turf 4105
Monmouth Scots Monmouth, IL MWC West Turf 1116
Montclair State Red Hawks Upper Montclair, NJ NJAC East Turf 12301
Moravian Greyhounds Bethlehem, PA CC South Turf 1447
Morrisville State Mustangs Morrisville, NY E8 East Turf 2708
Mount St. Joseph Lions Cincinnati, OH HCAC North Turf 1277
Mount Union Purple Raiders Alliance, OH OAC North Turf 2045
Muhlenberg Mules Allentown, PA CC South Turf 2267
Muskingum Muskies New Concord, OH OAC North Turf 1553
N.C. Wesleyan Battling Bishops Rocky Mount, NC USAC South Grass 1107
Nebraska Wesleyan Prairie Wolves Lincoln, NE ARC West Turf 1489
Nichols Bison Dudley, MA CCC East Turf 1112
North Central (Ill.) Cardinals Naperville, IL CCIW North Turf 2490
North Park Vikings Chicago, IL CCIW North Turf 1854
Northwestern (Minn.) Eagles Roseville, MN UMAC West Turf 1818
Norwich Cadets Northfield, VT NEWMAC East Turf 2259
Oberlin Yeomen Oberlin, OH NCAC North Turf 2889
Occidental Tigers Los Angeles, CA SCIAC West Turf 2096
Ohio Northern Polar Bears Ada, OH OAC North Turf 2185
Ohio Wesleyan Battling Bishops Delaware, OH NCAC North Turf 1812
Olivet Comets Olivet, MI MIAA North Turf 1008
Otterbein Cardinals Westerville, OH OAC North Grass 2312
Pacific Lutheran Lutes Tacoma, WA NWC West Turf 3030
Pacific Boxers Forest Grove, OR NWC West Turf 1531
Plymouth State Panthers Plymouth, NH MASCAC East Grass 4148
Pomona-Pitzer Sagehens Claremont, CA SCIAC West Grass 2515
Puget Sound Loggers Tacoma, WA NWC West Grass 2555
Randolph-Macon Yellow Jackets Ashland, VA ODAC South Turf 1278
Redlands Bulldogs Redlands, CA SCIAC West Grass 2421
Rhodes Lynx Memphis, TN SAA South Turf 1652
Ripon Red Hawks Ripon, WI MWC West Turf 1036
Rochester Yellowjackets Rochester, NY LL East Turf 5081
Rockford Regents Rockford, IL NACC North Grass 847
Rose-Hulman Engineers Terre Haute, IN HCAC North Turf 2093
Rowan Profs Glassboro, NJ NJAC East Turf 9340
RPI Engineers Troy, NY LL East Turf 5778
Salisbury Sea Gulls Salisbury, MD NJAC East Turf 7334
Salve Regina Seahawks Newport, RI CCC East Turf 1931
Sewanee Tigers Sewanee, TN SAA South Turf 1460
Shenandoah Hornets Winchester, VA ODAC South Turf 1720
Simpson Storm Indianola, IA ARC West Turf 1466
Southern Virginia Knights Buena Vista, VA ODAC East Turf 756
Southwestern Pirates Georgetown, TX ASC South Turf 1368
Springfield Pride Springfield, MA NEWMAC East Turf 2281
St. John Fisher Cardinals Pittsford, NY E8 East Turf 2660
St. John's Johnnies Collegeville, MN MIAC West Turf 1877
St. Lawrence Saints Canton, NY LL East Grass 2280
St. Norbert Green Knights De Pere, WI MWC West Turf 2027
St. Olaf Oles Northfield, MN MIAC West Turf 3071
St. Scholastica Saints Duluth, MN UMAC West Turf 2311
St. Thomas Tommies St. Paul, MN MIAC West Turf 5938
St. Vincent Bearcats Latrobe, PA PAC South Grass 1646
Stevenson Mustangs Stevenson, MD MAC East Turf 3201
Sul Ross State Lobos Alpine, TX ASC South Turf 1285
SUNY-Maritime Privateers Throggs Neck, NY ECFC East Turf 1565
Susquehanna River Hawks Selinsgrove, PA CC South Turf 2132
TCNJ Lions Ewing, NJ NJAC East Turf 6240
Texas Lutheran Bulldogs Seguin, TX ASC South Turf 1258
Thiel Tomcats Greenville, PA PAC South Turf 1064
Trine Thunder Angola, IN MIAA North Turf 1678
Trinity (Conn.) Bantams Hartford, CT NESCAC East Turf 2181
Trinity (Texas) Tigers San Antonio, TX SAA South Grass 2246
Tufts Jumbos Medford, MA NESCAC East Turf 5004
Union Dutchmen Schenectady, NY LL East Turf 2192
University of New England Nor'easters Biddeford, ME CCC East Turf 2049
Ursinus Bears Collegeville, PA CC South Turf 1647
Utica Pioneers Utica, NY E8 East Turf 2117
UW-Eau Claire Blugolds Eau Claire, WI WIAC West Turf 9281
UW-La Crosse Eagles La Crosse, WI WIAC West Turf 9174
UW-Oshkosh Titans Oshkosh, WI WIAC West Turf 8936
UW-Platteville Pioneers Platteville, WI WIAC West Turf 7106
UW-River Falls Falcons River Falls, WI WIAC West Turf 4964
UW-Stevens Point Pointers Stevens Point, WI WIAC West Turf 8332
UW-Stout Blue Devils Menomonie, WI WIAC West Turf 6825
UW-Whitewater Warhawks Whitewater, WI WIAC West Turf 9901
Wabash Little Giants Crawfordsville, IN NCAC North Turf 868
Wartburg Knights Waverly, IA ARC West Turf 1473
Washington and Jefferson Presidents Washington, PA PAC South Turf 1477
Washington and Lee Generals Lexington, VA ODAC South Turf 1749
Washington U. Bears St. Louis, MO CCIW North Turf 6322
Waynesburg Yellow Jackets Waynesburg, PA PAC South Turf 1524
Wesley Wolverines Dover, DE NJAC East Turf 1407
Wesleyan Cardinals Middletown, CT NESCAC East Grass 2748
Western Connecticut Colonials Danbury, CT MASCAC East Turf 4599
Western New England Golden Bears Springfield, MA CCC East Turf 2576
Westfield State Owls Westfield, MA MASCAC East Turf 4773
Westminster (Mo.) Blue Jays Fulton, MO UMAC West Turf 1016
Westminster (Pa.) Titans New Wilmington, PA PAC South Turf 1390
Wheaton (Ill.) Thunder Wheaton, IL CCIW North Turf 2367
Whittier Poets Whittier, CA SCIAC West Turf 1366
Whitworth Pirates Spokane, WA NWC West Turf 2298
Widener Pride Chester, PA MAC East Turf 2632
Wilkes Colonels Wilkes-Barre, PA MAC East Turf 2082
Willamette Bearcats Salem, OR NWC West Turf 1746
William Paterson Pioneers Wayne, NJ NJAC East Turf 8408
Williams Ephs Williamstown, MA NESCAC East Turf 1983
Wilmington Quakers Wilmington, OH OAC North Turf 1192
Wisconsin Lutheran Warriors Milwaukee, WI NACC North Turf 980
Wittenberg Tigers Springfield, OH NCAC North Turf 1842
Wooster Scots Wooster, OH NCAC North Turf 1862
Worcester State Lancers Worcester, MA MASCAC East Turf 3886
WPI Engineers Worcester, MA NEWMAC East Turf 3627
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.