May 17, 2016
Five More Headed to Guilford Football Team
The Quakers' class of 2020 is up to 20 publicized student-athletes.
May 9, 2016
Anglemyer, Haston receive NFF accolades
The senior duo of defensive back Taylor Anglemyer (Wakarusa, Ind.) and quarterback Logan Haston...
May 2, 2016
Former Concordia-Moorhead WR Invited To Vikings Minicamp
Former Concordia-Moorhead wide receiver was invited to attend the Minnesota Vikings minicamp.
April 22, 2016
Guilford Announces Second Group of Football Recruits for 2016
The latest batch of Quakers raises the team's number of commitments to 10.
April 13, 2016
Margaff Announces 2016 Hopkins Football Schedule
Johns Hopkins football coach Jim Margraff announced the Blue Jays' 2016 schedule today.
April 11, 2016
Former Cobber QB signs with Saints
Former Concordia-Moorhead quarterback Griffin Neal continued his improbable trek to the NFL by...
April 4, 2016
Hopkins Teams With "Be The Match®"
The Johns Hopkins football team will host a Marrow Drive through the" Be The Match®"...
 • More Division III football news releases
May 3, 2016
Alumnus from Simpson's glory days returns
In the mid-1990s, Simpson had a two-year run that included a trip to the national quarterfinals....
April 21, 2016
Puckhaber named coach at St. Lawrence
Dan Puckhaber, an assistant coach at St. Lawrence, was the acting head coach after Mark Raymond left...
April 5, 2016
Hamline promotes from within, adds former D-III coach
Defensive coordinator Chip Taylor was promoted to head coach at Hamline, while Jim Zebrowski, a...
March 28, 2016
Raeburn leaves Wabash for Savannah State
Erik Raeburn, who won 78 games in eight seasons at Wabash, is taking on a significant challenge with...
March 26, 2016
Hamline coach, alum moves to Capital
After three years of tilting at windmills such as St. Thomas and St. John's, Chad Rogosheske will...
March 16, 2016
Assistant promoted at East Texas Baptist
Joshua Eargle resigned after three seasons at East Texas Baptist, handing over the reins to...
February 24, 2016
Raymond named head football coach at Williams
Mark Raymond, who led St. Lawrence to the playoffs twice, will be giving that all up to go to the...
February 5, 2016
La Crosse brings alum back from Platteville
Mike Schmidt, a two-sport athlete for the Eagles a decade ago, was defensive coordinator at...
February 4, 2016
Lichten named UNE's first coach
Mike Lichten, who left Becker earlier this week following the best season in school history, will...
February 1, 2016
Becker staff leaves after program's best season
Coming off a 2015 season in which Becker set a program record for wins, Hawks coach Mike Lichten is...
 • More Division III football news releases
May 4, 2016
ATN Podcast: Pro prospects
We?re back with another Around the Nation Podcast for May, with Pat and Keith talking about the...
April 4, 2016
ATN Podcast: New coaches, new season
Yes, that's right -- an Around the Nation Podcast in April! Pat and Keith will be doing monthly...
December 19, 2015
ATN Podcast: Season’s over
The 43rd championship season of Division III football is over, with Mount Union hoisting the trophy....
 • More Division III football news releases

Reader Poll

How will Wabash do in Don Morel's first season as coach?
Reach semis or finals
Lose in quarterfinals
Lose in first or second round
Miss the playoffs entirely
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos